PRIVACY POLICY

Equinox Capital Limited is committed to protecting your privacy. We want to build a high level of trust with our audience and comply completely with the principles of the Privacy Act (1993). This document discloses how we gather information about you and what we do with the information that we gather.

Will we send you unsolicited messages?
No. We will only contact you when you have chosen to be notified by this service.

Will we share your personal information with others?
No. We will never sell, lease, or give your personal details to any third party without your consent.

What will we do with the personal information you provide?
We ask for a minimum of personal information. We will use the details you choose to provide to add to the mailing list which you have requested to join. You may choose to be permanently removed from our database at any time (see below).

How will we protect the personal information you provide?
Information you choose to give to Equinox Capital Limited is stored on our secure server.

How can you check your details or be removed from our database?
You may check the personal information we hold, correct any mistakes, or ask to be permanently removed from our database at any time. Please email the administrator here to find out more about this service.

How do we collect information from you?
Equinox Capital Limited websites do not gather personal information about you without your knowledge. We We use your computer’s IP address – an identifier allocated automatically by your Internet Service Provider (ISP) – to help administer our web site. This allows us to gather broad demographic information only, such as what country you are from or what ISP you use. Your computer’s IP address does not provide any personal details.
Who is Equinox Capital Limited?
Equinox Capital Limited is a property investment, development and management company. We have maintained a secure database of clients and customers for over 25 years and will offer the same level of service and security to our website audience and customers.

Our physical address is Level One, Shed 20 Princes Wharf, Auckland CBD, 1010
Our phone number is  +64 9 366 1039

What if our privacy policy changes?
Equinox Capital Limited may update this privacy statement from time to time. All those included on the database will be notified by email when and if this occurs, and be reminded of the opportunity to be permanently removed from our database.

If you have any questions about Equinox Capital Limited’s privacy or security measures please contact:

The Administrator
Sarah Bing
phone 09 353 6814
email sarah@equinoxgroup.co.nz
PO Box 106 326
Auckland City
AUCKLAND 1143